GCSTCA Hall of Honor

Inducted
Coach
School
Bio
       
       
       
2015 Andrew Blanks Texas Southern University, Johnston Middle School, Westbury High School Click to view
2015 Phil Reidel Manvel Jr High, Dobie High School, Klein High School Click to view
2015 Shirley Crowe USATF Certified Master Official Click to view
2014 Gary Derks Cinco Ranch High School, Spring Woods High School Click to View
2014 Billy Johnston Oak Ridge High School, Brenham High School, Montgomery High School Click to View
2014 Chuck Seeber Magnolia High School, Westfield High School Click to View
2013 John Barr Kingwood High School Click to View
2013 Bob Collett Strake Jesuit College Prep, Conroe High School, Lamar High School Click to View
2013 Terry Vestel Dickenson High School Click to View
2012 John Hartfield Forest Brook High School Click to View
2012 Mike Mosley Fork Stockton, Kileen High, Laporte High School Click to View
2012 Reggie Crosby Santa Fe High School Click to View
2012 Wilburn Raby South Houston H.S., Sam Rayburn H.S., Corsican Mildred High School Click to View
2011 Danny Green Pearland HS, McCulough/The Woodlands High School Click to View
2011 Larry Gnatzig McArthur High School , Kingwood High School Click to View
2011 Jack Sands Klein Forest High School, Summer Creek High School Click to View
2011 Lloyd Weatherspoon Jasper High School Click to View
2010
Andy Ferrara
Eisenhower H.S., Kingwood H.S.

Click to View

2010
John Morris
Pearland H.S., Spring Branch H.S., Dickinson H.S.

Click to View

2010
Jim Schwarzbach
St Thomas 1970 - 1990, St Anne School 11 years

Click to View

2010
Mary Ayers
Willowridge H.S. 1980 - 2010

Click to View

2009
J. Fred Duckett
Announcer

Click to View

2009
Dennis Lemmons

Click to View

2009
Charlie Goehring
South Houston 16 yrs, Pasadena H.S. 20 yrs

Click to View

2009
Frank Orsak
Deer Park H.S. 1971 - 1999

Click to View

2008
Coy Limbrick
Furr H.S. 1974-1996, Kashmere 1966, Thomas Jr H.S. 1969-1970

Click to View

2008
Tony Munson
Liberty H.S. 1973-2001

Click to View

2008
Liz Parke
" "

Click to View

2008
Gerald Stewart
Klein Oak 1982-2006, Kennedy H.S. 1977-1980, Luling H.S. 1980-1981, Yoakum H.S. 1981-1982

Click to View

2007
Doug Boone
Brazosport H.S. 1969-1990, Asst Principal Lake Jackson 1990-1991, Asst Principal Freeport Int 1991-1995, Principal Brazosport 1995-2004

Click to View

2007
Gene Bosse
Robert E. Lee H.S. 1968-2003

Click to View

2007
Leon Carr
LaMarque I.S.D. 1968-2007

Click to View

2007
Doug Reid
Sweeny H.S. 1980-2002, 1965-1979 Dickinson H.S., 1975-1980 Asst. Prin Dickinson H.S.

Click to View

2006
Jerry Carswell
Langham Creek,1985-1998,Katy H.S.,1973-1979, Granberry Jr., La Porte H.S. 1969-1973

Click to View

2006
Pruitt Cole
Friendswood H.S. 1978-1994, Dulles H.S. 1968-1978, Alief Hastings H.S. 1966-1968, Santa Fe H.S. 1964-1966 Mr Carmel H.S. 1963-1964

Click to View

2006
Ray Davison
"Rice 1987-2001, Wharton College 1979-1987, Humble H.S. 1969-1973, Klein H.S.1973-1979, Wharton 1967-1969 "

Click to View

2006
James Giese
A&M H.S. 1987-2003,Waller H.S. 1968-1971, Brenham 1965-1967, La Grange 1967-1968

Click to View

2006
James Green
Booker T. Washington, 1965-1985, Jack Yates 1985-1998, E.O. Smith, Harper, Lockett, and Addocks 1958-1965 Jr. Highs

Click to View

2006
Henry Henderson
Willowridge H.S. 1980-2004

Click to View

2005
Bill Daws
Rockport-Fulton 1978-1985, Clear Creek H.S. 1985-1990, AP Clear Lake H.S. 1990-1998, Principal Webster Int 1998-2003, AD Clear Creek ISD 2003-2005

Click to View

2005
Anid De La Garza
Clear Lake H.S. 1972-2001

Click to View

2005
Robert Magee
Klein, Lufkin, LaMarque, Apple Springs, Mt. Enterprise

Click to View

2005
Shirley Williams
Smiley H.S. 1982-1990

Click to View

2004
Max Blansit
Clear Creek H.S. 1962-1975

Click to View

2004
Zoe Simpson
"Kingwood H.S. 1984-2000, Victoria H.S. 1977-1984, Berta Dean Int 1976-1977"

Click to View

2004
E.J. Swindler
Clear Lake 1972-1985, Clear Creek 1968-1972, El Campo1960-1969, Boling Jr H.S.1952-1960

Click to View

2004
Aaron Walker
Sterling H.S. 1981-1992, Wheatly H.S., Johnson Jr.

Click to View

2004
Julie Williamson
Westfield H.S. 1990-1997, Bammel M.S. 1978-1991

Click to View

2003
James Leonard
Brazoswood 1982-1998, Angleton H.S. 1976-1982, Beeville H.S. 73-76, Calallen 64-72, Robstown 60-64

Click to View

2003
Leonard Fawcett
"Elsik H.S. 13 years, Waltrip H.S. 13 1/2 Years, Jane Long J.H. 4 1/2 years, Cullen J.H. 2 years"

Click to View

2003
Larry Courville
"Galveston Ball "

Click to View

2003
Uriel Allen
"Booker T. Washington H.S., 20 Years "

Click to View

2002
Oliver Brown
Worthing H.S., Wheatley H.S., Lockette Jr. H.S.

Click to View

2002
Robert Capers
" "

Click to View

2002
Sam Kruse
Aldine H.S., Smiley H.S. 1982-1990

Click to View

2002
Beverly Rockhold
Baytown Lee 1936-1973 37 years

Click to View

2001
Marshall Brown
"Bay City H.S. Vidor H.S. "

Click to View

2001
John Bryan
" "

Click to View

2001
Kermit Courville
Ball H.S.1966-1987, Central H.S. 1959-1966

Click to View

2001
Drew Dunlap
Baytown Sterling 1961-1995 34 Years

Click to View

2001
Will Taylor
" "

Click to View